notice of rejection new york cplr
[…] Amended 208.6(h) Sept. 15, 2014, eff. For purposes of this rule, confidential personal information (CPI) means: i. the taxpayer identification number of an individual or an entity, including a social security number, an employer identification number, and an individual taxpayer identification number, except the last four digits thereof; ii. For the purposes of this rule: 1. the full name of an individual known to be a minor, except the minor's initials; and. . plaintiff. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." %PDF-1.7 % ", (a) Si esta citacion es entregada a usted personalmente en la Ciudad de Nueva York, usted debe comparecer y responderia dentro de VIENTE dias despues de la entrega; o. any defect in form unless, within fifteen days after the receipt thereof, the party Published by New York State